Bubblews.Com - Info

bubblews receives about 40,501 unique visitors and 123,529 (3.05 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $324.01/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $683,618.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bubblews.com is ranked number 17,278 in the world and 0.0088% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address

About - Bubblews.Com

WRITE article about bubblews.com

How many visitors does bubblews.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
Monthly Unique Visitors:
Daily Pageviews:
123,529 (3.05 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
17,278 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0088% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
Average Load Time:
(2619 ms) 22 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.


Visitors by country

India 48.5%60.5%3030
United States 15.5%10.2%22166
Philippines 6.8%8.4%1422
Pakistan 3.8%2.8%5838
Indonesia 2.2%2.6%12444
Canada 1.8%1.0%24795
United Kingdom 1.8%1.5%32101
Australia 1.3%0.6%24720
Morocco 1.0%1.3%5838
Bangladesh 0.9%0.4%12204
Spain 0.8%1.0%43885
Hong Kong 0.7%0.7%13743
Egypt 0.6%0.3%25766
Israel 0.5%0.4%12116
Romania 0.5%1.2%15850

Where do visitors go on this site?


How much bubblews.com can earn?

Website Value:
Daily Revenue:
Monthly Revenue:
Yearly Revenue:
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
Google Indexed Pages:
Yahoo Backlinks:
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
Bing Backlinks:
Bing Indexed Pages:

Domain Overview

SEMrush bubblews.com
Organic Keywords:
Organic Traffic:
Organic Cost:
Adwords Keywords:
Adwords Traffic:
Adwords Cost:

bubblews.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
Facebook shares:
Facebook comments:
FB comments box:
Facebook clicks:
Facebook total:
Google +:

Where is bubblews.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
United States

Other sites hosted on

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:


Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://bubblews-images-user-card-cover.s3.amazonaws.com/761e6255d3f2c376399d05e58679f48d.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://bubblews-images-user-card-cover.s3.amazonaws.com/macpike_square_80_1405793202.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://bubblews-images-user-card-cover.s3.amazonaws.com/moffittjc_square_80_1406252476.JPG (expiration not specified)
http://bubblews-images-user-card-cover.s3.amazonaws.com/xstitcher_square_80_1407292896.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://bubblews-images-user-cover.s3.amazonaws.com/cover-earlhopkins_1383624898.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://bubblews-images-user-cover.s3.amazonaws.com/cover-fifileigh_1363908845.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://bubblews-images-user-cover.s3.amazonaws.com/cover-grumpy-guy_1395878414.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://bubblews-images-user-cover.s3.amazonaws.com/cover-lauraelrod_139***12***0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://bubblews-images-user-cover.s3.amazonaws.com/cover-medzky_1395479100.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://bubblews-images-user-cover.s3.amazonaws.com/cover-monkeylover_138131***24.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://bubblews-images-user-cover.s3.amazonaws.com/cover-norlaw_1359562060.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://bubblews-images-user-cover.s3.amazonaws.com/cover-williamross_1382529806.JPG (expiration not specified)
http://assets.pinterest.com/js/pinit.js (3.5 minutes)
http://assets.pinterest.com/js/pinit_main.js (3.6 minutes)
http://use.typekit.net/gyl5joi.js (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/Bubblewscom/Premium/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-768.min.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/Bubblewscom/Premium/tags.js (60 minutes)
https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://widget.uservoice.com/Ba5ZmkVZDz2alFMMqv1pSQ.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://cdn.taboola.com/libtrc/bubblews/loader.js (4 hours)
http://www.bubblews.com/assets/adTags-4aed931bdcfa9a5***dcbf629952a4fde.js (5 days)
http://www.bubblews.com/assets/application-81209f5***95bcb836b1e8152181e2219.css (5 days)
http://www.bubblews.com/assets/application-84ecfa1402853a1dd3fe436bc64dbbe2.js (5 days)
http://www.bubblews.com/assets/bubblews/bubblews-1a6fc138ccf16cd3087d4b72cfcb15a0.woff (5 days)
http://www.bubblews.com/assets/logo-amp-d***f6e7d***ded42deb1548ec17ac5fb9.svg (5 days)
http://www.bubblews.com/assets/pulse-bgs/art-8bff3348aaba1bef80a9b55bf3604bc7.jpg (5 days)
http://www.bubblews.com/assets/pulse-bgs/business-c5ea3f72f4af5650ba02cee4dc459149.jpg (5 days)
http://www.bubblews.com/assets/pulse-bgs/entertainment-41aca1724d0b7b5907efe8cd7612f50d.jpg (5 days)
http://www.bubblews.com/assets/pulse-bgs/health-3be70a4e93390c4278e7c73da1d57810.jpg (5 days)
http://www.bubblews.com/assets/pulse-bgs/love-005bb62c80a03f03***8f4d6514cae26c.jpg (5 days)
http://www.bubblews.com/assets/pulse-bgs/personal-e9338ea9b2f2bc677eceb5450631af88.jpg (5 days)
http://www.bubblews.com/assets/pulse-bgs/science-fc3a2176893f91c009e8909e4466***f4.jpg (5 days)
http://www.bubblews.com/assets/pulse-bgs/sports-ee6583e8800eaf202e428d13a62f417c.jpg (5 days)
http://www.bubblews.com/assets/pulse-bgs/travel-0fbf5c9113ff162***d1486829ebd6ec8.jpg (5 days)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 83.5KiB (25% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://s3.amazonaws.com/bubblews-production/posts/covers/010/045/639/thumb/data.jpg?1447603414 could save 19.1KiB (48% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://s3.amazonaws.com/bubblews-production/posts/covers/010/045/411/thumb/data.jpg?1447522438 could save 15.4KiB (71% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://s3.amazonaws.com/bubblews-production/posts/covers/010/045/644/thumb/data.jpg?1447605904 could save 14.9KiB (41% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://s3.amazonaws.com/bubblews-production/posts/covers/010/045/182/thumb/data.jpg?1447448973 could save 10.3KiB (47% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://s3.amazonaws.com/bubblews-production/posts/covers/010/045/604/thumb/data.jpg?1447587536 could save 6.8KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://s3.amazonaws.com/bubblews-production/posts/covers/010/045/610/thumb/data.jpg?1447592837 could save 4.8KiB (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://s3.amazonaws.com/bubblews-production/posts/covers/010/045/636/thumb/data.jpg?1447601485 could save 3.1KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/common//adChoice/icon/ad_choices_UR.png could save 1KiB (63% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://bubblews-images-user-card-cover.s3.amazonaws.com/moffittjc_square_80_1406252476.JPG could save 965B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://bubblews-images-user-card-cover.s3.amazonaws.com/xstitcher_square_80_1407292896.jpg could save 881B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/simgad/3061625987333675354 could save 858B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://bubblews-images-user-card-cover.s3.amazonaws.com/11364b44afbe43706b6e9ee77aaef000.jpg could save 729B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://s3.amazonaws.com/bubblews-production/posts/covers/010/045/625/thumb/data.jpg?1447597809 could save 700B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://bubblews-images-user-card-cover.s3.amazonaws.com/f93f0ec2c11b66ac057f8c66b33c2654.JPG could save 689B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://bubblews-images-user-card-cover.s3.amazonaws.com/1b2309effb08974dc8c1d488712e9cc7.jpg could save 634B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://bubblews-images-user-card-cover.s3.amazonaws.com/a973ed3de5e614582bfb3f593fcaa37f.jpg could save 600B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://bubblews-images-user-card-cover.s3.amazonaws.com/e5051e8c16474cf123ed8bf5d9c61a55.jpg could save 593B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://bubblews-images-user-card-cover.s3.amazonaws.com/e86adc3fdd8a490b7023af92907d55***.jpg could save 577B (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://bubblews-images-user-cover.s3.amazonaws.com/cover-monkeylover_138131***24.jpg could save 525B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://bubblews-images-user-cover.s3.amazonaws.com/cover-earlhopkins_1383624898.jpg could save 523B (7% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 3% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 387 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <p>Adverti***t</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Adverti***t</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Adverti***t</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Adverti***t</p> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.1KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/Bubblewscom/Premium/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151110/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 729B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js could save 627B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe could save 517B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151110/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 517B (1% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Vendor reliability:
Child safety:

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 15 Nov 2015 16:56:03 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d339110729de42978d8af19f56478b4ac1447606562; expires=Mon, 14-Nov-16 16:56:02 GMT; path=/; domain=.bubblews.com; HttpOnly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Xss-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Etag: W/"75fa96c4b013bf9ac0fa04d881fe36cd"
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, must-revalidate
Set-Cookie: _bubblews_session=eHhJcUtBd1JUQ0NCYUJwVWNZZm5udGFmcStqdEROTzIvV05RQlhIY2xDTU5yK1pJQnpIQVJnVGt0YlcrbUx1ZTdSTVhpSVJHblVEMlFEMXFqMmQrVWNRYllIMnRXbkpUbFFyK0VDbjRnUFZRbVJvSi9UR1U1NzRKdFZjT056OUxnSVVMbXh5ZEtPdElkMS8wZjJ1cVZ3PT0tLTV5NjF5S25sWjZsaXpLZXZEL2F4YkE9PQ%3D%3D--c722bd2086bea3fd3da03dfaf0f0b4aa65742622; path=/; HttpOnly
X-Request-Id: 943abad2-8a2f-4754-a9b3-832c71dc8745
X-Runtime: 0.126097
Via: 1.1 vegur
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 245c7cba2ced01***-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS will.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS olga.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
Domain Age:
4 years 3 months 24 days  

whois lookup at whois.1api.net...
Registry Domain ID: 1668268497_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.1api.net
Registrar URL: http://www.1api.net
Updated Date: 2014-09-29T19:48:02Z
Creation Date: 2011-07-22T15:25:26Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-07-22T15:25:26Z
Registrar: 1API GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 1387
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.6841***84x200
Reseller: iDotz.Net/iRRP.Net - Domain Name Registration Service http://www.idotz.net
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited - http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Arvind Dixit
Registrant Organization: Bubblews.com L.L.C.
Registrant Street: 4100 Monument Corner Drive Suite 500
Registrant City: Fairfax
Registrant State/Province: VA
Registrant Postal Code: 22030
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +703.3598100
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Arvind Dixit
Admin Organization: Bubblews.com L.L.C.
Admin Street: 4100 Monument Corner Drive Suite 500
Admin City: Fairfax
Admin State/Province: VA
Admin Postal Code: 22030
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +703.3598100
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Arvind Dixit
Tech Organization: Bubblews.com L.L.C.
Tech Street: 4100 Monument Corner Drive Suite 500
Tech City: Fairfax
Tech State/Province: VA
Tech Postal Code: 22030
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +703.3598100
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: olga.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: will.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-11-15T16:56:12Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

; This data is provided for information purposes, and to assist persons
; obtaining information about or related to domain name registration
; records. We do not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

; This domain name was registered at: http://www.idotz.net
; iDotz.Net - Cool Domains @ Great Prices! Get a web address under: .com .net .org
; .fm .am .tv .la .co .me .bz .eu .cc .de .us .tw .jp .vc .biz .info and More!
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Registrar: 1 API GMBH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1387
Whois Server: whois.1api.net
Referral URL: http://www.1api.net
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 01-aug-2014
Creation Date: 22-jul-2011
Expiration Date: 22-jul-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 15 Nov 2015 16:56:05 GMT <<<
Last update was 15 days ago
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bubblews.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.